Staff and Faculty Directory

Staff and Faculty Directory

Pine Technical College staff and faculty contact information including departments, names and phone numbers are found below. All staff and faculty members are listed by divisions. (Tip: To quickly find a certain name, use CTRL + F to "find.") To e-mail a staff or faculty member, follow this formula: type the staff or faculty member's last name followed by their first initial, then complete the e-mailing address with "@pinetech.edu." For example, John Doe's e-mail address would read, doej@pinetech.edu.

Pine Technical College Administrative Officers and Managers

President

Robert L. Musgrove, Ph.D., President
320-629-5120

Administrative Officers and Managers (in alphabetical order)

Joan Bloemendaal-Gruett, Ed.D., Chief Academic Officer
320-629-5116

Johnson Center for Simulation
320-629-5195

Krista Hoekstra, Director of Nursing and Health Sciences
320-629-5166

Paula Hoffman, Dean of Student Affairs
320-629-5180

Amy Kruse, Chief Human Resources Officer
320-629-5129

Steve Lange, Physical Plant Supervisor
320-629-5155

Kenneth Ries, Chief Information Officer
320-629-5195

Stefanie Schroeder, Dean of Workforce and Economic Development
320-629-5126

Jason Spaeth, Dean of Continuing Education and Customized Training
320-629-5175

Janis Wegner, Chief Financial Officer
320-629-5123 

Office of the President

Sandra Carlisle
320-629-5140

Academic Affairs

Kathryn Anderson
320-629-5131

Jeffery Miller
320-629-5159

Business, Computer Technology and Human Services Division

Stephen Cody
320-629-4542

Mario Covelski
320-629-4579

Melissa Felland
320-629-4537

Malinda Gahm
320-629-4577

Gavin House
320-629-4522

Tony Mueller
320-629-5177

Christine (Christy) Olson
320-629-4524

Julie Shores
320-629-5138

Rita Watson
320-629-5171

Business Services

Jodie Haavisto
320-629-5137

Lisa Hosna
320-629-5182

Lucas Pederson
320-629-5163

Teresa Pierce
320-629-5150

MaryAnn Schefers
320-629-5119

Continuing Education and Customized Training

Michael Anderson
320-629-5184

Margery Fagerstrom
320-629-5199

Jane Robbins
320-629-5185

Dawn Sandberg
320-629-5176

M. Jeanne Svedjan
952-423-4590

Counseling Services 

320-629-5198 (interim)

Child Care Aware

Wendy Walburg, Director
320-629-5146

Balinda Bailey
218-729-9425

Linda Bergstrand
218-721-4144

Kelly Darwin
320-629-5153

Anne Kubesh
320-629-5141

Jennifer Peterson
218-729-9405

Erinn Shaw
218-729-3304

Sandra Sterling
320-629-5142

Annette Weaver
320-629-5134

Employment and Training Center

Dwayne Green, Director
320-629-5543

Sandra Buckley
320-629-5125

Theresa Collins
763-279-4465

Krisanda Corelli
320-629-5179

Sandra Currie
320-983-2222

Melissa DuChene
320-629-5170

Maria Engen
651-328-6247

Jill Kaminski
651-328-6244

Janelle Sowers
320-629-4555

Doreen Polzin
320-983-2222

Leslie Price 
320-629-4570

Steve Smith
320-629-5165

Cindy Soderquist
763-279-4463 

Susan Welinski
320-983-2222

Facilities

Connie Doenz
320-629-4504

Dale Johnson
320-629-4505

David Pixley
320-629-4507

Human Resources

Brenda Skluzacek
320-629-5115

Industrial Technology Division

James Ascheman
320-629-5162

David Defenbaugh
320-629-5157

Julie Dillenburg
320-629-5112

Kevin Muramatsu
320-629-4559

Douglas Pieper
320-629-5168

Jeff Ruth
320-629-5136

Bryan Schaupp
320-629-4502

Tim VanRavenswaay
320-629-4519

Keven Wanless
320-629-5172

Information Technology

Stephen Bobowski
320-629-5124

Michael Borash
320-629-5148

Heather Hansen Mead
320-629-5149

Tim Soderbeck
320-629-5190

Johnson Center for Simulation

Marc Balgobin
320-629-5196

Tim Jewell
320-629-5186

Marty Rabens
320-629-5189

Learning Resources and Technology Center

Mindy Hicks
320-629-5169

Laurie Jorgensen
320-629-5145

Math, Science, and Liberal Arts Division

John Abulu
320-629-5173

Jennifer Baker-Jones
320-629-4556 

Brian Black
320-629-4557 

Ann Boldt
320-629-4523

Phil Darg
320-629-5525

Stacey Foster
320-629-5132

Marc Fournier
320-629-5541

Alexis Grinde
320-629-4526

Eric Jensen
320-629-4544

Janet Kinney
320-629-4551

Kathy Krier
320-629-4513

Gale Mason-Chagil
320-629-4514

Jordan Ruble
320-629-4538

Jonathan Thompson
320-629-4508

Daniel Wanless
320-629-4552

Yolanda Williams
320-629-4564

Christopher York, Ph.D.
320-629-5156

Joy Zasadny, D.C.
320-629-4527

Nursing and Health Sciences Division

Jenny Antilla
320-629-5100

Elayne Beehler
320-629-4534

Patty Gerhardson
320-629-4563

Anne Grahn
320-629-4582

Carleen Kendall
320-629-4532

Kristin Madigan
320-629-4531

Michele Naab
320-629-4518

Nanci Milbrath
320-629-4561

Pamela Munkberg
320-629-4553

Jody Ryan
320-629-5100

Carole Samuelson 
320-629-4578

Dione Thoma
320-629-4520

Office of Strategic Initiatives

Heidi Braun
320-629-5178 

Emily Clifton
320-629-4566

Kerry Fridstrom
320-629-5183

Kris Hanson
320-629-4568 

Diane Odegard
320-629-4569

Jessica Orand
320-629-4570 

Laura Shaleen
320-629-4550

Student Affairs

Darla Calverley
320-629-5118

Doug Davis
320-629-5181

Jodie Hochstatter
320-629-5133

Nancy Johnson
320-629-5193

Jodie Klinkhammer
320-629-5117

Katie Krier
320-629-5174

Shawn Reynolds
320-629-5161

Shawnda Schelinder
320-629-5114

Amanda Spencer
320-629-5127

Ching Ching Olson
320-629-5121

Erin White
320-629-4574

Laureen Williams
320-629-5198

Rural Information Technology Alliance

Robin Johnson
320-629-4536

Matt Klinkhammer
320-629-4535 

Michelle Mc Evers
320-629-4528 

Michael Olesen
320-629-5191

Sally Welsh
320-629-5188